Post Plant Viper Lineups Pearl Attack Side: Radiant Guide
Unstoppable Viper Snake Bite and Poison Cloud lineups for B Site default and A Site Art on Pearl with exact crosshair lineups and stall timings.
Stop guessing your sensitivity and reticle. Access audited tournament crosshairs from TenZ, aspas, and s1mple, inspect live CS2 Premier rank distributions, and convert eDPI with zero muscle memory loss.
Tournament-verified codes used by top Tier-1 pros. Click any card to instantly copy the exact in-game profile string.
World Series of Warzone champion reticle setup with enlarged center dot to eliminate visual gun kick distraction.
Green center dot with dark borders. Engineered by Fnatic IGL for clean mid-round sightline holding.
Miniature white crosshair with 1 outline. The reticle that carried Evil Geniuses to Champions victory.
High-luminescence purple reticle optimized for linear controller recoil smoothing and R-99 tracking.
ALGS Championship-winning neon cyan reticle code. Delivers maximum contrast against World's Edge lava and Storm Point greenery.
The undisputed benchmark hitscan reticle used by Lip to dominate international lobbies on Ashe and Widowmaker.
Static cyan plus reticle with zero gap. The benchmark crosshair for rifle tapping and first-bullet accuracy.
Precision red dot preset favored by the PUBG World Champion for high-velocity Beryl M762 spray control.
Overwatch League MVP Tracer and Sojourn precision reticle. Zero screen clutter with sharp outline definition.
Iconic Cyan classic 1-4-2-2 reticle optimized for high headshot precision and clarity on Ascent and Haven.
Signature PUBG Nations Cup championship green chevron reticle for DMR long-distance rapid tapping and target acquisition.
High-contrast cyan center dot crosshair with thick black outlines for aggressive Duelist entry flicks.
Aggressive green dynamic reticle that stays visible through dense utility and smoke edges.
Ultra-vibrant hot pink crosshair. Stays crisp through Bangalore smoke edges and thermal vision.
Bright cyan tight crosshair with gap -3. Engineered for ultra-fast AWP flick shots and Desert Eagle headshots.
Legendary compact static green crosshair with center dot disabled. Optimized for 4:3 stretched resolutions.
High-contrast magenta circle dot reticle for close-quarters SMG and AR hip-fire tracing.
Compact square dot reticle favored by top European Jett and Yoru entry players.
Minimalist European flex DPS setup engineered for ultra-fast 180-degree Genji blade flicks.
The King's classic high-contrast yellow reticle for seamless target transitions in multi-team engagements.
Flex support Ana sleep-dart and Baptiste burst reticle with concentric alignment circle.
Classic compact light blue reticle favored by the French major MVP for consistent spray transfers.
Small cyan crosshair optimized for highest headshot percentage in CS2 tier-1 tournaments.
Pro-circuit neon glow exploit code that creates a luminous halo effect in high-elevation skirmishes.
Crisp white center dot. Perfect for crosshair placement discipline and stopping spray reliance.
Clean cyan static cross reticle engineered for rapid micro-adjustments in Miramar long-range trades.
Convert sensitivity between Riot\'s Valorant (103° horizontal FOV) and Valve\'s CS2 (90° horizontal default) utilizing the mathematically verified 1:3.1818 rotational multiplier.
Aggregated telemetry from over 1.2 million Premier matches and Episode 9 ranked ladders. Understand where your skill bracket stands globally.
| Tier Bracket | Player Base % | Percentile | Faceit Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 - 4,999 (Grey) | 14.2% | Top 100% | Beginner & uncalibrated players learning callouts and economy. |
| 5,000 - 9,999 (Light Blue) | 32.8% | Top 85.8% | Average player base equivalent to Silver 4 through Gold Nova 3. |
| 10,000 - 14,999 (Blue) | 28.5% | Top 53% | Competent intermediate players with baseline utility lineups (Master Guardian equivalent). |
| 15,000 - 19,999 (Purple) | 16.4% | Top 24.5% | Advanced tier equivalent to LEM and Faceit Level 7-8. Crucial bottleneck zone. |
| 20,000 - 24,999 (Pink) | 6.2% | Top 8.1% | Elite tier equivalent to Global Elite and Faceit Level 9-10. Top 2% of playerbase. |
| 25,000 - 29,999 (Red) | 1.7% | Top 1.9% | Semi-pro and high-elo Faceit grinders with tournament experience. |
| 30,000+ (Gold) | 0.2% | Top 0.2% | Pro player and tier-1 esports ladder. Top 0.2% worldwide. |
| Rank Division | Player Share | Cumulative | Tier Focus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 10.4% | Top 100% | Foundational tier adjusting to first-person shooter crosshair mechanics. |
| Bronze | 17.8% | Top 89.6% | Developing basic agent abilities and site defense setups. |
| Silver | 22.1% | Top 71.8% | Median player base. Solid aim but inconsistent trade fragging. |
| Gold | 20.3% | Top 49.7% | Strong mechanical fundamentals and utility combinations. |
| Platinum | 14.8% | Top 29.4% | Above-average game sense with proactive mid-round communication. |
| Diamond | 8.9% | Top 14.6% | High elo bracket with reliable execution lineups and tactical pacing. |
| Ascendant | 4.1% | Top 5.7% | Top 5% competitive tier. Sharp micro-flicks and disciplined trade frags. |
| Immortal | 1.4% | Top 1.6% | Semi-pro, collegiate esports, and top-tier ranked specialists. |
| Radiant | 0.2% | Top 0.2% | Professional VCT players and apex content creators. Top 500 per shard. |
Audited mouse sensors, polling rates, in-game sensitivities, and display refresh rates verified at major LAN events.
| Player / Team | Game | Mouse | DPI | In-Game Sens | eDPI | Polling Rate | Resolution |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genburten Falcons | Apex Legends | Battle Beaver Custom | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| ImperialHal Falcons | Apex Legends | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 1.2 | 960 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| iiTzTimmy Disguised | Apex Legends | Razer Viper V3 Pro | 1600 | 0.9 | 1440 | 8000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| NiKo Falcons | CS2 | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 400 | 1.4 | 560 | 1000 Hz | 1152x864 |
| ZywOo Team Vitality | CS2 | Pulsar X2 V2 | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1000 Hz | 1280x960 |
| b1t NAVI | CS2 | Zowie EC2-CW | 400 | 1.42 | 568 | 1000 Hz | 1280x960 |
| donk Team Spirit | CS2 | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1000 Hz | 1280x960 |
| m0NESY G2 Esports | CS2 | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1000 Hz | 1280x960 |
| s1mple Falcons | CS2 | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 400 | 3.09 | 1236 | 1000 Hz | 1280x960 |
| Lip Crazy Raccoon | Overwatch 2 | Razer DeathAdder V3 Pro | 800 | 3.75 | 3000 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Proper Falcons | Overwatch 2 | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 4 | 3200 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Pio Gen.G | PUBG | Zowie EC2-CW | 400 | 44 | 17600 | 1000 Hz | 1728x1080 |
| Tigelton Danawa | PUBG | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 32 | 25600 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Boaster Fnatic | Valorant | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 0.25 | 200 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Demon1 NRG | Valorant | Razer Viper V3 Pro | 1600 | 0.1 | 160 | 8000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Derke Vitality | Valorant | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 400 | 0.74 | 296 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| TenZ Sentinels | Valorant | Lamzu Maya X 8K | 800 | 0.3 | 240 | 4000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| aspas Leviatán | Valorant | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 0.4 | 320 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| tarik Sentinels | Valorant | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 0.471 | 376.8 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
| Biffle OpTic Gaming | Warzone | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 | 800 | 4.5 | 3600 | 1000 Hz | 1920x1080 |
Written and verified by Radiant analysts, tier-2 coaches, and Faceit Level 10 veterans.
Unstoppable Viper Snake Bite and Poison Cloud lineups for B Site default and A Site Art on Pearl with exact crosshair lineups and stall timings.
Compare 400 vs 800 vs 1600 DPI sensor latency, polling rates, and why the median pro eDPI sits firmly at 840 in competitive play.
Master list of verified Valorant crosshair codes used by TenZ, aspas, Boaster, and Demon1 with high-contrast color calibration for 2026 map pools.
Official CS2 crosshair codes from s1mple, m0NESY, NiKo, donk, and ZywOo with exact console commands and 4:3 stretched viewmodel configurations.
Detailed breakdown of Counter-Strike 2 Premier rating percentiles from 5,000 to 30,000+, Faceit Level conversions, and why 15,000 is the top 12% bottleneck.
Flawless Toxic Screen wall angles to slice B Long and Hall, lurk timings through Mid Plaza, and defender retake utility.
In 2026 tournament play, the most consistent reticles are compact cyan or green static reticles like TenZ\'s 0;s;1;P;c;5;h;0;m;1;0l;4;0v;2;0g;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0 or aspas\'s center dot 0;P;c;5;o;1;d;1;z;3;f;0;0b;0;1b;0. These prevent visual blending against Pearl and Abyss while keeping the target\'s head clearly visible at 30+ meters.
Based on our parsing of 1.2M matches, crossing 15,000 rating places you in the top 24.5% of competitive players worldwide (equivalent to Faceit Level 7-8 and legacy LEM). The 15k to 19.9k Purple tier accounts for 16.4% of total players.
Yes. Optical sensors register physical mouse movement faster at 1600 DPI because fewer millimeters of surface travel are required to trigger the first motion report. At 1600 DPI, click-to-motion latency is approximately 1.8ms to 2.2ms faster than 400 DPI. You simply lower in-game sensitivity to preserve your exact eDPI.